Bridge Motorcycles Ltd, Exeter

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  45 min.
45 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
Reg. office address
ALPHIN BROOK ROAD, EX2 8RG, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Devon
Company Number
00748232
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BRIDGE GARAGE (EXETER) LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-792415514
SIC Code
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
28 Jan 1963
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bridge Motorcycles Exeter offers over 700 new and used motorcycles and are the South West's biggest multi-franchise motorcycle dealers for Honda, Triumph, Suzuki, Kawasaki, Yamaha and Piaggio.


Company description
Discover the South West's largest motorcycle dealership selling new and used motorcycles. Our motto 'go the distance!' is our pledge to provide more choice, better value and the high standards of customer service that you should expect from the Devon's number one motorcycle shop. We have over 700 new and secondhand motorbikes and scooters for sale as well as a huge range of motorcycle accessories, motorcycle helmets, motorcycle leathers and motorcycle clothing. Committed to serving the motorcycling community and continuously supporting local motorcycling groups and charities, we promote motorcycling as an exciting, enjoyable, economical, environmentally friendly and safe form of transport.
Keywords:
Scooters, Motorcycle Dealers, Motorcycle Dealership, Yamaha, Motorcycle & Scooter Dealers, Used Motorcycles, Used Motorbikes, Honda Motorcycles, Yamaha Motorcycles, Suzuki Motorcycles, Motorcycle Leathers, Triumph Motorcycles, Motorbike Boots, Piaggio Scooters, Dainese Clothing, Shoei Helmets, Cafe, Local Business, Motorcycle Accessories & Parts
Products
Motorcycles, Motorbikes, Motorcycle Parts, Motorcycle Accessories, Motorcycle Clothing
Services
Motorcycle Repair
Categories
Car Dealers
Bridge Motorcycles Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bridge Motorcycles Ltd

4.45 from 5

Good

730 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bridge Motorcycles Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Alphin Brook Rd, Unit 6
    EX2 8QR  Exeter
    01392 479400
  2. UNIT 6, GRACE RD CENTRAL
    EX2 8QA  Marsh Barton Trading Estate
    01392 666107
  3. 6 Trusham Road
    EX2 8QH  Exeter
    01392 211246
  4. Unit 3-4 Cranmere Court, Lustleigh Close, Marsh Barton Trading Estate
    EX2 8PW  Matford Business Park
    01392 459222
  5. 6 COFTON UNITS, COFTON ROAD, MARSH BARTON
    EX2 8QW  Marsh Barton Trading Estate
    01392 498888
  6. VULCAN ESTATE EXETER, WATER LANE
    EX2 8BY  Exeter
    01392 247 707
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies