Gilbert Stephens Solicitors Exeter

Gilbert Stephens Solicitors Exeter
15 Southernhay E
EX1 1QE Exeter
Devon England
01392 424242
01392 677176
01392 410925

Official Data

Official Name
GILBERT STEPHENS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
17 SOUTHERNHAY EAST, EX1 1QE, EXETER, Devon England
Company Number
04812616
Previous Names
GILBERT STEPHENS SOLICITORS EXETER LIMITED
GILBERT STEPHENS LIMITED
CAPDUNE LIMITED
SIC Code
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
26 Jun 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are able to help with most private and business-related matters at any of our offices. Our services include Family law and Mediation, Private Client (Wills, Trusts, Probate and Tax), Residential and Commercial property (buying, selling and leasing), and Civil Litigation (Personal Injury, Debt Collection and Licensing).

In addition we have specialist departments which deal with Elderly Client and Mental Health issues and related affairs, Company and Commercial work (including Landlord and Tenant matters) and Trusts. Unlike most Solicitors we also have our own in-house Financial Services team of Independent Financial Advisers who deal with most types of investment work and associated financial planning.

We are a people business. We take time to understand our clients and their needs, and meet face to face whenever possible to offer cost-effective and pro-active advice for all of their legal and financial requirements. We aim to offer our advice in plain, understandable language and to create solutions which will enable all of our clients to fulfil their various needs and objectives.


Keywords:
Solicitors, Civil Litigation, Family Law, Debt Collection
Gilbert Stephens Solicitors Exeter is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gilbert Stephens Solicitors Exeter!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 21/22 Southernhay East
    EX1 1QQ  Exeter
  2. 24 Southernhay East
    EX1 1QL  Exeter
  3. Southernhay West, Broadwalk House
    EX1 1UA  Exeter
  4. Broadwalk House, Southernhay West
    EX1 1UA  Exeter
  5. 22 Southernhay West
    EX1 1PR  Exeter
  6. 21/22 Southernhay East
    EX1 1QQ  Exeter
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies