Age UK Plymouth Volunteering EXETER

Address:
138 Cowick Street
Postcode/City:
EX4 1HS Exeter
County:
Devon
Phone:
01392 202092
Phone:
01392 250085
Fax:
01782 747139
Website:
E-mail:
info@ageukexeter.org.uk

Website

Description

Add images

Keywords:

Care Homes, Charities, Charity Fundraisers, Charity Campaigns

Products

Accessories, Books, Clothes, Home ware, Second hand goods

Services

Funeral Plan, Home Insurance, Will Planning, Car Insurance, Legal Services, Annuities, Motor breakdown cover, Travel Insurance

The company Age UK Plymouth Volunteering EXETER is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
AGE UK EXETER
Company Number
2703636
Previous Names
23/05/2011 - AGE CONCERN EXETER
9/11/2000 - EXETER AGE CONCERN
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1992
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Age UK Plymouth Volunteering EXETER!

Share your experience!


Nearby stores

  1. 23 Paris Street
    EX1 2JB  Exeter
  2. 1 Manaton Court, Manaton Close
    EX2 8PF  Marsh Barton Trading Estate
  3. 1 Manaton Court,Manaton Close,Matford Business Park, Marsh Barton Trading Estate
    EX2 8PF  Exeter
  4. Bank Street
    TQ14 8AL  Teignmouth
  5. 34 Hyde Road
    TQ4 5BY  Paignton